Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2013,854
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8613,642
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9923,723
YaoundeCameroon 9,9596,188
YokoCameroon 9,8186,101
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,3678,307
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8376,735
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2747,627
YanjiChina 4,0542,519
YichangChina 1,9861,234
YinchuanChina 2,6441,643
YiningChina 3,7742,345
YariguiesColombia 17,52910,893
YamasaDominican Republic 16,16510,045
YasicaDominican Republic 16,0869,996
YazdIran 5,1793,218
YakushimaJapan 3,3812,101
YamagataJapan 4,5512,828
YamaguchiJapan 3,6342,258
YokkaichiJapan 4,0932,544
YokohamaJapan 4,3722,717
YonagoJapan 3,8522,394
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4281,509
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9542,457
YeMyanmar 454282
YolaNigeria 9,7036,030
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3772,098
YurimaguasPeru 18,98611,798
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8073,609
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1643,209
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0143,116
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9577,430
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0676,256
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5757,814
York, PaUsa 13,9028,639
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7568,548
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4398,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -