Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5099,637
UaupesBrazil 17,95711,158
UbatubaBrazil 16,44910,221
UberabaBrazil 16,79210,435
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2827,011
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4852,166
UpernavikGreenland 10,1276,293
UummannaqGreenland 10,2906,394
UdineItaly 8,7285,424
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8815,519
UenoJapan 4,0492,516
UnzendakeJapan 3,4622,151
UrakawaJapan 4,9213,058
UshibukaJapan 3,4142,122
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4372,757
UwajimaJapan 3,6772,285
UkmergeLithuania 7,8454,875
UtenaLithuania 7,7934,843
UlaangomMongolia 3,9782,472
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6902,293
UlgiiMongolia 3,9362,446
UliastaiMongolia 3,6772,285
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9022,425
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6832,289
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7822,350
UfaRussia 5,9353,688
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0424,376
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1292,566
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7124,171
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3182,683
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7154,173
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8314,245
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6833,532
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0734,395
Umm BeninSudan 7,3244,551
UmeňSweden 8,1165,043
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 300187
Udon ThaniThailand 279173
Uttaradit EastThailand 364226
UrfaTurkey 6,6594,138
UsakTurkey 7,4844,650
Uman’Ukraine 7,4374,622
UzgorodUkraine 8,0224,985
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9118,645
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7708,557
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8618,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -