Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1452,576
TiranaAlbania 8,2815,146
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0276,231
TebessaAlgeria 9,4005,841
TimimounAlgeria 10,3026,402
TindoufAlgeria 11,1336,918
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6495,996
TrelewArgentina 16,65310,348
TucumanArgentina 18,15111,279
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2093,237
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,2083,236
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2563,266
TibooburraAustralia 6,5364,062
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1953,850
TshaneBotswana 9,7216,040
TaguatingaBrazil 16,60510,318
TarauacaBrazil 18,93011,763
TauaBrazil 15,8039,820
TefeBrazil 18,07611,233
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,12510,021
TeresinaBrazil 16,0259,958
TiriosBrazil 16,93310,522
TorresBrazil 16,71610,388
TracuateuaBrazil 16,28010,116
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,17010,670
TriunfoBrazil 15,6149,703
TucuruiBrazil 16,68410,367
TuriacuBrazil 16,15510,039
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5426,551
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3446,428
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,0397,481
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1376,920
Thompson, MbCanada 11,9277,412
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8838,005
Timmins, OnCanada 12,9428,042
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,4988,388
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,4928,384
Trenton, OnCanada 13,4458,355
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,2817,631
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9578,052
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,31910,762
TaiyuanChina 2,7231,692
TaoyuanChina 2,2881,422
TengchongChina 1,189739
TønderDenmark 8,8535,501
TylstrupDenmark 8,7415,432
TystofteDenmark 8,6925,402
TamayoDominican Republic 16,23310,087
TahrirEgypt 7,4074,603
TantaEgypt 7,3774,584
TallinEstonia 7,8724,892
TartuEstonia 7,7584,821
TampereFinland 7,9304,928
TurkuFinland 8,0074,976
ToulonFrance 9,3655,820
ToulouseFrance 9,7006,028
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8287,971
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,5117,774
TchibanGabon 10,2046,341
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1953,850
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1255,670
TamaleGhana 11,1076,902
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0234,986
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1035,035
TimehriGuyana 16,79110,434
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,63010,334
TelaHonduras 16,44510,219
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8281,757
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8281,757
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,1061,930
TabrizIran 6,0133,737
TeheranIran 5,5253,433
Tel AvivIsrael 7,0014,351
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5045,285
TarvisioItaly 8,6945,402
TermoliItaly 8,6645,384
TorinoItaly 9,1715,699
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1735,700
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9575,566
TrevicoItaly 8,6625,383
TrevisoItaly 8,8175,479
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6965,404
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1755,702
TabouIvory Coast 11,9557,429
TadotsuJapan 3,8282,379
TakadaJapan 4,3292,690
TakamatsuJapan 3,8552,395
TakayamaJapan 4,2052,613
TanegashimaJapan 3,4242,128
TatenoJapan 4,4372,757
TateyamaJapan 4,3722,717
TokushimaJapan 3,8852,414
TokyoJapan 4,3922,729
TomakomaiJapan 4,8523,015
TottoriJapan 3,9272,440
ToyamaJapan 4,2272,626
ToyookaJapan 3,9772,471
TsuJapan 4,0792,535
TsurugaJapan 4,0842,538
TsuyamaJapan 3,8882,416
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1923,227
TripoliLebanon 6,9164,297
TobrukLibya 8,0364,994
TripoliLibya 9,0195,605
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0034,973
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8454,254
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4484,628
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6434,749
ThyoloMalawi 8,1155,043
TawauMalaysia 2,0991,304
TessalitMali 10,5526,557
TimbuktuMali 11,0736,881
TombMali 11,0736,881
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,8387,356
TacubayaMexico 15,5419,657
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,3469,536
TarialanMongolia 3,8472,391
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7712,344
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6122,245
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2892,044
TangierMorocco 10,5916,581
TarfayaMorocco 11,5577,182
TazaMorocco 10,4936,520
TaunggyiMyanmar 838521
TaungooMyanmar 742461
ThandweMyanmar 911566
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1075,038
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6245,980
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5295,921
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7566,062
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6535,998
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7116,035
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,5805,953
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6155,975
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5895,958
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5875,958
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5235,917
TahouaNiger 10,2936,396
TillaberyNiger 10,7076,653
TaejonNorth Korea 3,4552,147
TromsoNorway 8,1865,087
TrondheimNorway 8,6035,346
ThumraitOman 5,1243,184
TacnaPeru 19,13111,888
TarapotoPeru 19,05911,843
TrujilloPeru 19,23911,955
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5181,565
TorunPoland 8,2515,127
TimisoaraRomania 8,1175,044
TambovRussia 6,7374,186
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6612,896
TaraRussia 5,2133,240
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8503,635
TermezRussia 4,2272,627
TernejRussia 4,6482,888
TobolskRussia 5,5593,455
TomskRussia 4,8423,009
Tot’MaRussia 6,8884,281
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3903,971
TuapseRussia 6,7124,171
TuraRussia 5,4843,408
TurukhanskRussia 5,7493,573
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5014,040
TortosaSpain 9,8686,132
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3751,476
TokerSudan 6,8304,244
TartousSyria 6,9084,293
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3141,438
TaboraTanzania 7,9464,938
TakThailand 380236
TrangThailand 871541
TabligboTogo 10,9466,802
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1558,175
TunisTunisia 9,1785,703
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,4953,415
TireeUk 9,7406,052
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4835,893
TernopilUkraine 7,7724,830
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,89610,499
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,6719,116
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4255,857
Talladega, AlUsa 14,6139,080
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,9199,271
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2159,455
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3598,923
Taunton, MaUsa 13,6538,484
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6238,465
Temple, TxUsa 14,4889,003
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,8499,227
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,6839,124
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7568,548
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4948,386
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6968,511
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8978,014
Topeka, KsUsa 13,7308,532
Towanda, PaUsa 13,7058,516
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,6238,465
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9368,660
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6978,512
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0208,712
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,5619,048
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,9878,070
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3032,674
TumeremoVenezuela 16,94510,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -