Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3262,688
ShkoderAlbania 8,2925,153
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4645,881
SaltaArgentina 18,31511,381
San AntonioArgentina 16,88910,495
San LuisArgentina 17,67010,981
San RafaelArgentina 17,63510,959
Santa RosaArgentina 17,25910,725
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,01511,195
SarmientoArgentina 16,51310,261
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5204,673
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5164,671
SalzburgAustria 8,7145,415
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0043,731
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8163,614
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8703,648
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2637,621
SaveBenin 10,7986,710
Santa CruzBolivia 18,41311,442
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3585,194
SalvadorBrazil 15,7649,796
Santa MariaBrazil 17,04510,592
SantaremBrazil 17,11210,634
SantosBrazil 16,56510,293
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,75910,414
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,03910,588
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5929,689
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,77710,425
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,22610,704
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,46510,232
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0799,992
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9509,912
São PauloBrazil 16,60310,318
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,73310,398
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,81911,694
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8979,879
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7899,812
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,41110,198
SobralBrazil 15,7169,766
SoureBrazil 16,42210,205
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,37310,175
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,79810,438
SurubimBrazil 15,3559,542
SadovoBulgaria 7,8484,877
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9894,965
SofiaBulgaria 7,9714,954
SiemreapCambodia 261162
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2188,214
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1717,563
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2038,204
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6996,649
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9688,059
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0517,489
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1508,172
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1877,573
Scott, SkCanada 11,9607,432
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,6787,878
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2298,221
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2698,245
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6005,966
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6657,870
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,6507,861
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4727,129
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6997,891
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0438,105
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1997,581
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1947,578
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9858,069
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8167,343
SalCape Verde 13,0298,096
SantiagoChile 17,83011,080
SewellChile 17,75911,036
ShanghaiChina 2,6731,661
ShantouChina 1,7951,115
ShenyangChina 3,6182,249
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,92310,516
Simon BolivarColombia 17,08510,617
San JoseCosta Rica 17,16410,666
SibenikCroatia 8,5625,320
SplitCroatia 8,5225,296
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4755,267
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8255,484
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,11510,014
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,18710,059
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,11910,016
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,10910,011
SamanaDominican Republic 16,10110,005
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,19710,065
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,12810,022
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,20310,069
San JuanDominican Republic 16,18910,060
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,16610,046
SanchezDominican Republic 16,10810,010
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,10710,009
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,11810,016
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,19810,066
San GabrielEcuador 18,28411,362
SalloumEgypt 7,9214,922
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9234,923
SohagEgypt 7,3484,566
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0974,410
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,59210,311
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5599,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8534,880
StrasbourgFrance 9,0875,647
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,45610,226
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,53710,276
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5364,062
SchleswigGermany 8,8195,480
StuttgartGermany 8,9715,575
SamosGreece 7,7054,788
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9084,914
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9734,955
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6316,606
SiguiriGuinea 11,8967,392
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,49810,252
SzegedHungary 8,2015,096
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4525,252
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9966,212
SagarIndia 2,6341,637
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4612,151
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6542,892
SemnanIran 5,3373,317
ShahroudIran 5,2253,247
ShirazIran 5,3013,294
ShannonIreland 10,0356,236
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2015,718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5925,339
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4235,234
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0215,606
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2195,729
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5955,341
SigonellaItaly 8,7585,443
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8017,333
SagaJapan 3,4932,170
SaigoJapan 3,8932,419
SakaiJapan 3,8502,393
SakataJapan 4,5422,822
SapporoJapan 4,8593,019
SaseboJapan 3,4412,138
SendaiJapan 4,5952,855
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6912,294
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5802,225
ShinjoJapan 4,5712,840
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9582,459
ShirakawaJapan 4,4902,790
ShizuokaJapan 4,2482,639
SumotoJapan 3,9262,440
SuttsuJapan 4,7662,962
SuwaJapan 4,2702,653
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,94011,148
SavannakhetLaos 326203
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9364,931
SiluteLithuania 8,0545,005
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1195,045
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5704,083
SalimaMalawi 8,0825,022
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,0161,253
SibuMalaysia 1,7661,097
SanMali 11,3827,073
SegouMali 11,5147,155
SikassoMali 11,5407,171
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8253,620
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0699,985
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3942,109
SainshandMongolia 3,4132,121
SafiMorocco 11,0256,851
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2416,985
SittweMyanmar 1,132703
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5955,963
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9515,562
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3025,159
SaiqOman 4,7402,945
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1213,183
SurOman 4,5492,827
SialkotPakistan 3,3982,111
SibbiPakistan 3,8552,396
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,50010,875
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,71612,252
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6051,619
SandomierzPoland 8,0525,003
SniezkaPoland 8,4705,264
SuwalkiPoland 7,9594,946
SzczecinPoland 8,5105,288
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7846,701
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0297,475
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,0789,991
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4614,015
Satu MareRomania 7,9804,959
SibiuRomania 7,8974,907
SulinaRomania 7,4564,633
SadrinskRussia 5,6103,486
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5604,698
SalekhardRussia 6,2943,911
SaratovRussia 6,3903,971
SejmcanRussia 6,5934,097
SelagoncyRussia 5,7743,588
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7913,599
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7392,945
SmolenskRussia 7,3764,583
SociRussia 6,6494,132
SortovalaRussia 7,5684,703
SuntarRussia 5,3893,349
SurgutRussia 5,6293,498
SverdlovskRussia 5,8093,610
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5694,082
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0039,945
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5736,570
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5753,464
SingaporeSingapore 1,527949
SliacSlovakia 8,2505,127
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5092,181
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5342,196
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3336,421
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9726,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0976,275
SevilleSpain 10,5186,536
SennarSudan 7,3504,567
ShambatSudan 7,4234,612
ShendiSudan 7,3094,542
StenseleSweden 8,2645,136
StockholmSweden 8,2435,122
StorlienSweden 8,5235,296
SundsvallSweden 8,2605,133
SantisSwitzerland 8,9955,590
SongeaTanzania 7,8614,885
Sakon NakhonThailand 328204
SongkhlaThailand 881547
Suphan BuriThailand 217135
Surat ThaniThailand 723449
SurinThailand 15295
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9346,795
SokodeTogo 10,9076,778
SfaxTunisia 9,1925,712
SousseTunisia 9,1695,698
SamsunTurkey 6,9044,290
SiirtTurkey 6,3873,969
SivasTurkey 6,8314,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6932,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9986,213
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6325,986
SarataUkraine 7,4664,639
SarnyUkraine 7,7084,790
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1094,418
SumyUkraine 7,1444,439
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9703,089
SaltoUruguay 17,28510,741
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5377,791
Safford, AzUsa 13,6868,504
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,3858,317
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,2179,456
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9038,639
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4578,362
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2588,239
Salem, InUsa 13,9568,672
Salem, OrUsa 11,9537,428
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8938,012
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3278,903
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5989,071
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2678,245
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5497,798
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,0789,991
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8387,978
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9628,055
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9818,067
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8828,005
Santuck, ScUsa 14,4428,975
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1498,171
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7669,176
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6528,483
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1688,183
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9568,672
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7797,320
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7937,328
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9158,647
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6857,261
Selma, AlUsa 14,7049,137
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7718,558
Seymour, InUsa 13,9568,672
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0798,749
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7537,925
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4778,996
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,3628,303
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2298,220
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6558,485
Southport, NcUsa 14,5709,054
Sparta, IlUsa 13,9828,689
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0068,703
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6618,489
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0207,469
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1118,147
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7998,575
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9888,692
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4765,267
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0928,136
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9038,639
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1428,167
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7798,562
State College, PaUsa 13,8158,585
State University, MsUsa 14,5539,043
State University, NmUsa 13,9428,664
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1078,767
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1648,181
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7318,533
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6007,830
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3708,308
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6758,498
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2058,827
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6749,118
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0317,476
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,8138,583
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5198,401
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,5548,422
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3762,720
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,40710,817
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,22110,702
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,15910,663
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4807,134
SocotraYemen 5,2023,233
SenangaZambia 9,3165,789
SerenjeZambia 8,5065,286
SeshekeZambia 9,2585,753
SolweziZambia 8,8635,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -