Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,56210,913
ReconquistaArgentina 17,56810,917
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,57110,919
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8689,861
RivadaviaArgentina 18,14111,273
RosarioArgentina 17,37510,797
RichmondAustralia 7,4684,640
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7714,208
RecifeBrazil 15,2759,492
RemansoBrazil 16,0849,995
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,78511,673
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,26510,107
Rio NegroBrazil 16,84610,468
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,12010,638
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7857,323
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5127,775
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2887,636
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2887,636
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9716,196
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9348,037
RuoqiangChina 3,0021,865
Rafael NunezColombia 17,17610,674
RandersDenmark 8,7495,437
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,19910,066
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,0739,988
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,48810,246
RumipambaEcuador 18,46211,473
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,0224,364
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0694,393
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2214,487
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,44210,217
RostockGermany 8,6645,384
RhodesGreece 7,6104,729
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6556,000
ReykhólarIceland 9,9516,184
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0286,231
RamsarIran 5,6093,485
RashtIran 5,7093,548
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8936,147
RadicofaniItaly 8,9075,535
Resia PassItaly 8,9185,542
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8165,479
RivoltoItaly 8,7445,434
Rolle PassItaly 8,8345,489
RomeItaly 8,8685,511
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8935,526
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7155,415
RumoiJapan 4,9273,062
RigaLatvia 7,8994,908
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9484,939
RodriguesMauritius 5,7213,555
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0252,501
RabatMorocco 10,7356,671
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 664413
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7316,047
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6215,979
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6395,990
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7076,032
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5095,909
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6115,973
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8626,129
RivasNicaragua 16,95410,536
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7012,300
RebolyRussia 7,6024,724
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7104,170
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8533,637
RagaSudan 8,3145,167
RashadSudan 7,6594,759
RenkSudan 7,4774,646
RumbekSudan 7,9274,926
RanongThailand 670416
Roi EtThailand 208129
RizeTurkey 6,5504,070
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6162,868
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4374,622
RomnyUkraine 7,2284,491
RovnoUkraine 7,7404,810
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9313,064
RochaUruguay 16,80710,444
Racine, WiUsa 13,5218,402
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3628,925
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9678,058
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9658,056
Reading, PaUsa 13,8628,614
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3657,684
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6187,841
Redding, CaUsa 12,3357,665
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1778,188
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5667,808
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7228,527
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1818,812
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1818,812
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1978,822
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3028,266
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5568,424
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3108,271
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Rockville, InUsa 13,8318,595
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4438,353
Rome, GaUsa 14,5199,022
Roseau, MnUsa 12,6827,881
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1017,520
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9508,669
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0118,707
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7558,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -