Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1236,291
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,078670
ParanaArgentina 17,44210,839
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,33310,771
PehuajoArgentina 17,19810,687
PergaminoArgentina 17,28410,740
PigeArgentina 17,07010,608
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,67510,983
PosadasArgentina 17,36110,789
PresidenciaArgentina 17,78311,050
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,87211,106
Punta IndioArgentina 16,95410,535
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4213,369
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3262,688
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0137,465
ParakouBenin 10,7416,675
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5019,632
ParacatuBrazil 16,69210,373
ParanaBrazil 16,75810,413
ParanaguaBrazil 16,74110,403
ParanaibaBrazil 17,13310,646
ParintinsBrazil 17,31810,762
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8429,844
Passo FundoBrazil 17,00210,565
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,65310,348
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9429,907
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6629,733
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,09310,000
PeixeBrazil 16,82410,455
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9059,883
PicosBrazil 15,9499,911
PiraiBrazil 16,34410,156
PirenopolisBrazil 16,91310,510
PompeuBrazil 16,49010,247
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,53310,895
Porto De MozBrazil 16,83610,462
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,96210,540
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,34411,399
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,81610,449
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,80310,442
PosseBrazil 16,62110,328
PlevenBulgaria 7,8674,888
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8634,886
Phnom PenhCambodia 484301
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2877,014
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6946,645
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2418,228
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4328,347
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,5347,789
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8157,963
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,5327,787
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9837,446
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2626,998
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8606,748
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2757,628
ParronChile 17,74911,030
Puerto AysenChile 16,59610,313
Puerto MonttChile 17,03610,586
Punta ArenasChile 15,7409,781
PingbianChina 2,1471,334
PeralesColombia 17,83611,084
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,40010,812
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,14010,651
PragueCzech Republic 8,5845,334
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,28410,119
PimentelDominican Republic 16,12410,020
PoloDominican Republic 16,26910,110
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0729,987
PichilingueEcuador 18,46411,474
PortoviejoEcuador 18,44111,460
PuyoEcuador 18,51811,508
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2564,509
ParisFrance 9,4555,875
PerpignanFrance 9,6145,975
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8074,851
Port-GentilGabon 10,3866,454
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,99211,180
PotsdamGermany 8,6295,362
PatrasGreece 8,1535,066
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8226,104
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1126,905
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,10510,008
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,25710,102
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,59710,314
PecsHungary 8,3475,187
PambanIndia 2,5641,593
PuneIndia 3,0291,882
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,7781,105
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,8471,148
PadovaItaly 8,8455,496
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8935,526
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8825,519
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8995,530
PantelleriaItaly 9,0285,610
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9785,579
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1735,700
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8445,495
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7225,420
PiacenzaItaly 9,0215,606
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9985,592
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8335,489
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8535,501
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6225,358
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8795,517
PrizziItaly 8,8815,519
PakseLaos 396246
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,093679
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2373,876
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2473,882
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1763,838
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3125,165
PatheinMyanmar 808502
PutaoMyanmar 1,457906
PyiMyanmar 846526
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9734,954
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7426,054
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7176,038
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6626,004
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,72610,394
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4116,469
PohangNorth Korea 3,5802,225
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5372,198
PadidanPakistan 3,7512,331
PanjgurPakistan 4,1452,576
ParachinarPakistan 3,8362,384
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1742,594
PeshawarPakistan 3,7172,310
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6653,521
PilarParaguay 17,59210,932
PiscoPeru 19,78612,296
PiuraPeru 18,89011,738
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,04011,832
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8981,180
PoznanPoland 8,3755,204
PrzemyslPoland 7,9804,959
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5166,535
PortalegrePortugal 10,5576,560
Porto Portugal 10,5636,564
PavelecRussia 6,8984,286
PecoraRussia 6,5094,045
PermRussia 6,0993,790
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4734,022
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3864,590
PjatigorskRussia 6,3993,976
PoronajskRussia 5,3153,303
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8144,234
Providenja BayRussia 8,2555,130
PskovRussia 7,6444,750
PodorSenegal 12,2617,619
PopradSlovakia 8,1665,075
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7346,049
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1835,706
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7306,047
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5421,580
Port SudanSudan 6,8684,268
ParamariboSuriname 16,60310,317
PiteňSweden 8,0635,011
PalmyraSyria 6,6874,155
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4027,707
PhetchabunThailand 191119
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 281174
PhraeThailand 407253
PhuketThailand 884549
Phuket (airport)Thailand 863536
Prachin BuriThailand 12880
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 427265
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,63510,337
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8376,113
PoltavaUkraine 7,1344,433
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,08410,616
PradoUruguay 16,91810,513
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,82310,454
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9238,652
Pana, IlUsa 13,8618,613
Paoli, InUsa 13,9568,672
Paris, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9268,032
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8479,226
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0148,087
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1278,779
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9578,673
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6238,465
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1177,530
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,8659,237
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Perry, OkUsa 14,0038,701
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9108,644
Philo, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5318,408
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0378,101
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3458,914
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9408,041
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1978,201
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8418,601
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7798,562
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6488,481
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1838,813
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6707,874
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9408,041
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,4188,960
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7137,278
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7858,566
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7137,278
Portage, WiUsa 13,3628,303
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4518,359
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9227,409
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4248,342
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3418,911
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0037,459
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1228,776
Princeton, InUsa 14,0328,720
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6758,498
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4788,375
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,45610,847
PetaukeZambia 8,4355,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -