Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1476,306
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3766,448
OranArgentina 18,32311,386
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3132,680
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9323,686
OstendeBelgium 9,3375,802
ObidosBrazil 17,16110,664
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0756,882
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,3078,269
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,3098,270
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,12610,642
OdenseDenmark 8,7455,434
OtavaloEcuador 18,32411,387
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5095,909
OuluFinland 7,8794,896
OroomiehIran 6,1133,799
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1365,677
OdienneIvory Coast 11,8017,333
ObihiroJapan 4,9893,100
OfunatoJapan 4,6962,918
OitaJapan 3,5992,237
OkayamaJapan 3,8602,399
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0781,912
OmaezakiJapan 4,2162,620
OmuJapan 5,0543,141
OnahamaJapan 4,5382,820
OsakaJapan 3,9932,481
OshimaJapan 4,3202,684
OtaruJapan 4,8433,010
OwaseJapan 4,0222,499
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8826,762
OujoaMorocco 10,2946,397
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,1475,063
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7176,038
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5045,906
OphirNew Zealand 9,5135,912
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7856,080
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4545,875
OcotalNicaragua 16,69810,377
OrlandNorway 8,6405,369
OsloNorway 8,6475,373
OhotskRussia 5,9633,705
OkhotskRussia 5,9633,705
OlekminskRussia 5,2653,272
OlenekRussia 5,9983,727
OmskRussia 5,0903,163
OnegaRussia 7,2574,510
OrenburgRussia 5,8203,616
OymyakonRussia 6,2343,874
OviedoSpain 10,2586,374
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4055,223
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4185,852
OdessaUkraine 7,3834,588
OvrucUkraine 7,5584,697
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,3088,891
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3548,298
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0138,708
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6817,880
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2848,255
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,3408,290
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0448,727
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7578,549
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1508,171
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7997,332
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4908,383
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4808,377
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9408,663
Orlando, FlUsa 15,1759,430
Orono, MeUsa 13,2868,256
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3678,307
Oswego, NyUsa 13,5178,400
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7578,549
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,0768,747
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5388,413
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2058,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -