Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9932,482
NeuquenArgentina 17,18210,677
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,17510,673
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,5945,340
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6073,484
Nowra RanAustralia 7,5434,687
NuriootpaAustralia 6,7414,189
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5659,672
NatitingouBenin 10,8406,736
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,20910,072
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6395,990
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9886,207
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9217,408
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5737,191
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6017,830
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4057,709
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2056,342
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9417,420
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1948,199
N’DjamenaChad 9,3515,811
NanchangChina 2,0791,292
NanjingChina 2,5411,579
NanningChina 1,069664
NicosiaCyprus 7,1454,440
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6505,375
NaguaDominican Republic 16,09610,002
NeybaDominican Republic 16,22910,085
NegeleEthiopia 6,9064,291
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0245,608
NandiFiji 9,0245,608
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0004,972
NancyFrance 9,1845,707
NantesFrance 9,7926,085
NiceFrance 9,2495,747
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6125,352
NurembergGermany 8,8185,480
NurnbergGermany 8,8215,482
NaxosGreece 7,8454,875
NanortalikGreenland 11,1666,939
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0756,882
NordGreenland 8,8055,471
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9376,796
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9387,418
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,5261,570
New DelhiIndia 2,9721,847
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7435,433
NaganoJapan 4,3042,675
NagasakiJapan 3,4292,131
NagoJapan 2,9771,850
NagoyaJapan 4,1362,570
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,9351,824
NaraJapan 4,0202,498
NazeJapan 3,1901,982
NemuroJapan 5,1833,221
NiigataJapan 4,4322,754
NikkoJapan 4,4152,743
NobeokaJapan 3,5702,218
NairobiKenya 7,4054,602
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8096,717
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8672,403
NidaLithuania 8,0825,022
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7004,164
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0584,386
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0274,988
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0815,022
NaraMali 11,5637,185
NioroMali 11,7687,313
NemaMauritania 11,5057,149
NouakchottMauritania 12,2957,640
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,1415,059
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8116,097
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5975,963
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7906,084
NandaimeNicaragua 16,91110,509
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4955,900
NiameyNiger 10,6566,622
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,2415,121
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9264,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,3785,206
NawabshahPakistan 3,7132,307
NokkundiPakistan 4,3162,682
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,20711,314
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,0351,264
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8204,238
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3342,693
NikolaevRussia 7,2974,534
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4213,368
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0004,350
NizneangarskRussia 4,5842,849
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4462,763
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1803,841
NovgorodRussia 7,4844,650
NovosibirskRussia 4,7512,953
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,4891,547
No. 6Sudan 7,3354,558
NyalaSudan 8,3115,164
Nakhon PhanomThailand 396246
Nakhon SawanThailand 224139
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 751467
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 445277
NarathiwatThailand 950591
NigdeTurkey 7,0234,364
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3693,336
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1154,421
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,7168,523
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,7168,523
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,2508,855
Natchez, MsUsa 14,6459,100
Neosho, MoUsa 13,9968,697
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,6418,477
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,8398,599
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7888,568
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3978,325
New London, WiUsa 13,3248,280
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,8509,228
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,8459,225
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2588,239
New YorkUsa 13,7798,562
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,8168,585
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,8048,578
Newark, NjUsa 13,8138,584
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1878,195
Newberry, ScUsa 14,5539,043
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9008,638
Newnan, GaUsa 14,6289,090
Newport, TnUsa 14,3238,900
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6265,360
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2458,852
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3738,310
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9957,454
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3228,278
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,3508,296
Norton, KsUsa 13,4908,383
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7468,542
NdolaZambia 8,6585,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -