Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7286,045
LuandaAngola 10,1396,300
LuenaAngola 9,5225,917
La PlataArgentina 17,02510,580
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,49511,493
La RiojaArgentina 18,04911,216
LaboulayeArgentina 17,43210,833
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,0549,976
Las LomitasArgentina 17,90711,128
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8054,850
LavertonAustralia 7,3704,580
LearmonthAustralia 4,3402,697
LongreachAustralia 6,2673,894
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2673,894
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9774,957
Low HeadAustralia 7,7414,810
LinzAustria 8,6195,356
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2815,767
LerwickUk 9,2825,768
La PazBolivia 18,96011,782
LavrasBrazil 16,47410,237
LencoisBrazil 16,0659,983
LinharesBrazil 15,9729,925
LondrinaBrazil 17,06210,602
LomBulgaria 7,9744,955
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8057,336
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9848,068
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3186,412
Langara, BcCanada 10,7286,667
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,4817,756
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0547,490
London, OnCanada 13,5578,425
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,7447,298
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7687,313
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,21611,320
LanzhouChina 2,3571,465
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9821,232
Las GaviotasColombia 17,71211,006
LimonCosta Rica 17,18610,680
LarnacaCyprus 7,1154,421
LimassolCyprus 7,1694,455
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7315,426
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9745,577
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8765,515
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,17810,053
La VegaDominican Republic 16,13010,023
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,19310,062
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0669,984
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,34011,397
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,79111,677
LuxorEgypt 7,2564,509
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,55710,289
Laucala BayFiji 9,1395,679
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6904,779
Le MansFrance 9,6355,987
LilleFrance 9,3465,808
LyonFrance 9,3635,818
LambarnGabon 10,2276,355
LastourvilleGabon 9,9646,192
LibrevilleGabon 10,2816,389
LeipzigGermany 8,6915,401
LindenbergGermany 8,5615,320
LamiaGreece 8,0855,024
LarissaGreece 8,0795,020
LemnosGreece 7,8514,878
LimnosGreece 7,8364,869
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,10310,007
LabeGuinea 12,2217,594
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2426,364
La CeibaHonduras 16,46210,230
La MesaHonduras 16,45810,227
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2542,022
LudhianaIndia 3,1951,986
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0015,594
LatinaItaly 8,8445,495
LatronicoItaly 8,6145,353
LecceItaly 8,4335,241
LodwarKenya 7,3894,592
Luang PrabangLaos 547340
LiepajaLatvia 8,0795,020
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0044,974
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1595,692
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2025,097
LabuanMalaysia 1,7961,116
LuqaMalta 8,8285,486
Le LamentinMartinique 16,23810,090
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4278,965
LashioMyanmar 996619
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7286,045
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6485,995
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7256,043
LagosNigeria 10,7516,681
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7975,467
LillehammerNorway 8,6405,369
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3652,091
La VictoriaParaguay 17,76111,037
LimaPeru 19,67612,227
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3421,456
LisbonPortugal 10,7196,661
LeninbadRussia 4,2052,613
LevsiRussia 5,7793,591
LungiSierra Leone 12,4177,716
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6325,364
LanzaroteSpain 11,5617,184
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0286,231
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0595,629
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0535,626
LatakiaSyria 6,9204,300
LoeiThailand 279173
Lop BuriThailand 15898
LomeTogo 10,9856,826
LeemingUk 9,5175,914
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2815,767
London, EnglandUk 9,5445,930
London-GatwickUk 9,5455,932
LynehamUk 9,6515,998
L’VovUkraine 7,8964,906
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4294,617
LozovajaUkraine 6,9964,347
LubnyUkraine 7,2484,504
LuckUkraine 7,7854,838
LuganskUkraine 6,7784,212
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3348,286
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6478,481
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7729,179
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,7409,159
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9859,312
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,4158,336
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8307,973
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8918,632
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4578,984
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4558,361
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8617,992
Langdon, NdUsa 12,6327,849
Laramie, WyUsa 13,1368,163
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7499,165
Larned, KsUsa 13,7288,531
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5708,432
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1208,153
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0138,708
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7578,549
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,5318,408
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3108,271
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9188,649
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7868,566
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9408,041
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,1188,773
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,3318,906
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3778,934
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1418,788
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1517,551
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4098,333
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7868,566
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1478,791
Libby, MtUsa 12,0497,487
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5128,396
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0148,709
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9428,042
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2868,877
Llano, TxUsa 14,4298,966
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,2778,250
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1188,151
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0938,136
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0928,136
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6998,513
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3488,916
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0498,730
Louisville, MsUsa 14,5539,043
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3978,325
Lowville, NyUsa 13,4778,375
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0458,728
Luling, TxUsa 14,6189,084
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0478,108
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1988,823
LivingstoneZambia 9,1175,666
LundaziZambia 8,1665,074
LusakaZambia 8,7645,446
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7625,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -