Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9402,448
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1072,552
KhostAfghanistan 3,8232,375
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0692,529
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5569,046
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4933,413
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6365,366
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0543,762
KandiBenin 10,6526,619
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8427,980
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8427,980
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6367,852
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4328,347
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4645,881
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3366,423
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8447,360
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,2608,240
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7112,306
KashiChina 3,7252,315
KunmingChina 1,119695
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7756,074
KhargaEgypt 7,4754,645
KosseirEgypt 7,0974,410
KajaaniFinland 7,7614,823
KuopioFinland 7,7414,811
KuusamoFinland 7,7194,797
KarlsruheGermany 9,0215,606
KasselGermany 8,8955,528
KonstanzGermany 8,9965,590
KumasiGhana 11,2707,003
KalamataGreece 8,1425,060
KerkiraGreece 8,2925,153
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0635,010
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6346,608
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6125,973
KankanGuinea 11,9487,425
KindiaGuinea 12,3287,661
KissidougouGuinea 12,0657,497
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5666,566
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,512939
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,511939
KeszthelyHungary 8,4145,229
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8976,150
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6731,040
KotaIndia 2,9581,838
KozhikodeIndia 2,8771,788
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6632,276
KermanIran 4,8963,042
KermanshahIran 5,8763,652
Khoram AbadIran 5,7603,579
KilkennyIreland 9,9416,178
KingstonJamaica 16,35510,163
KagoshimaJapan 3,4262,129
KanazawaJapan 4,1752,595
KaruizawaJapan 4,3192,684
KatsuuraJapan 4,4172,745
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3002,672
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0453,135
KobeJapan 3,9692,466
KochiJapan 3,7762,347
KofuJapan 4,2902,666
KumagayaJapan 4,3792,721
KumamotoJapan 3,5022,176
KumejimaJapan 2,8581,776
KureJapan 3,7272,316
KushiroJapan 5,0783,156
KutchanJapan 4,8102,989
KyotoJapan 4,0272,502
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1652,588
KitaleKenya 7,5184,672
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7453,570
KufraLibya 8,2185,106
KaunasLithuania 7,9034,911
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0765,018
KybartaiLithuania 7,9704,953
KarongaMalawi 8,0084,976
Kota BharuMalaysia 979608
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,8261,135
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,319820
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,077669
KuantanMalaysia 1,250777
KuchingMalaysia 1,7521,089
KayesMali 12,0097,462
KeniebaMali 12,0527,489
KidalMali 10,5766,572
KitaMali 11,8647,373
KoutiaMali 11,4817,134
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1554,446
KisinevMoldova 7,5224,674
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9372,446
KhatgalMongolia 3,9472,453
KhovdMongolia 3,8002,361
KhujirtMongolia 3,5512,207
KhutagMongolia 3,8272,378
KenitraMorocco 10,7106,655
KalewaMyanmar 1,227763
KathaMyanmar 1,187737
KawthaungMyanmar 674419
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,033642
KengtungMyanmar 751467
KhamtiMyanmar 1,395867
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1646,316
KathmanduNepal 2,2321,387
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8574,882
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6846,018
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7396,052
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7386,051
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6986,027
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7386,051
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7836,079
KanoNigeria 10,0376,237
KangnungNorth Korea 3,6552,271
KarasjokNorway 7,9294,927
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9065,534
KristiansandNorway 8,8355,490
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7425,432
KhasabOman 4,9063,049
KarachiPakistan 3,8172,372
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8042,364
KhanpurPakistan 3,5662,216
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9212,437
KororPalau 3,6312,256
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1845,086
KlodzkoPoland 8,4135,228
KoszalinPoland 8,4005,220
KrakowPoland 8,1915,090
KalakanRussia 4,6402,883
KaliningradRussia 8,1135,041
KamenskoeRussia 7,2194,486
KandalaksaRussia 7,6074,727
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2274,491
KazanRussia 6,3613,953
KemRussia 7,4494,629
KerchRussia 6,9384,311
KhabarovskRussia 4,7942,979
KirenskRussia 4,7852,974
KirovRussia 6,4734,022
KljuciRussia 6,7244,178
KolpasevRussia 5,0753,154
KorfRussia 7,1434,439
KostromaRussia 6,9194,299
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1034,414
KotlasRussia 6,7424,190
KrasnodarRussia 6,7204,176
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5463,446
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9413,692
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6302,877
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6074,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1763,838
KurganRussia 5,4823,407
KurskRussia 7,0564,385
KyraRussia 3,9502,455
KigaliRwanda 8,1315,053
KoldaSenegal 12,4287,723
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2107,588
KosiceSlovakia 8,0955,030
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6135,973
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,8762,409
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5091,559
KadugliSudan 7,8214,860
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4424,625
KassalaSudan 7,0184,361
KhartoumSudan 7,4224,612
KostiSudan 7,4594,635
KalmarSweden 8,3615,196
KaresuandoSweden 8,0384,995
KarlstadSweden 8,5085,287
KristianstadSweden 8,5055,285
KamishliSyria 6,4424,003
KanchanaburiThailand 294183
Khlong YaiThailand 365227
Khon KaenThailand 182113
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 244152
KairouanTunisia 9,2195,729
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8244,240
KarsTurkey 6,3283,932
KastamonuTurkey 7,1144,421
KayseriTurkey 6,9564,322
KonyaTurkey 7,2104,480
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0963,167
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5502,828
KinlossUk 9,5065,907
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0274,367
KievUkraine 7,4264,615
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9714,332
KirovogradUkraine 7,2914,531
KlepininoUkraine 7,1134,420
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1664,453
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8434,874
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2114,481
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6008,451
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1157,528
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7348,535
Keene, NhUsa 13,5418,415
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7608,551
Kenton, OkUsa 13,6678,493
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,6019,695
Kimball, NeUsa 13,2368,225
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2255,732
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9678,679
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4598,985
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2337,601
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,3328,906
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4895,896
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7085,412
KabompoZambia 9,1365,677
KabweZambia 8,7295,424
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7245,421
KafirondaZambia 8,6995,405
KaomaZambia 9,1155,664
KasamaZambia 8,3025,159
KasempaZambia 8,9645,571
KawambwaZambia 8,5015,282
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7005,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -