Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4665,882
In SalahAlgeria 10,1666,317
InnsbruckAustria 8,8465,497
IbiriteBrazil 16,38610,183
IguatuBrazil 15,6969,753
IlheusBrazil 15,8469,847
ImperatrizBrazil 16,53110,273
IndaialBrazil 16,76410,417
IpameriBrazil 16,83010,458
IraiBrazil 17,12510,642
IreceBrazil 16,09510,001
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9639,919
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,50710,879
ItaitubaBrazil 17,33610,773
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,26710,108
ItaperunaBrazil 16,15310,037
ItapevaBrazil 16,81910,452
ItirucuBrazil 15,9239,895
ItuacuBrazil 16,0749,988
IvinhemaBrazil 17,36410,790
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7486,058
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,8507,363
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7656,068
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2256,975
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4725,886
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,98811,799
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,49010,247
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3349,529
ImbertDominican Republic 16,0739,988
IzobambaEcuador 18,39011,428
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2604,511
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,59810,314
IoanninaGreece 8,2145,104
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4186,474
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6075,970
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8921,797
IranshahrIran 4,4812,784
IstranaItaly 8,8225,482
IidaJapan 4,2232,624
IizukaJapan 3,5462,203
IrakoJapan 4,1222,562
IriomotejimaJapan 2,4971,552
IrozakiJapan 4,2702,653
IshigakijimaJapan 2,5311,573
IshinomakiJapan 4,6352,880
IwamizawaJapan 4,9003,045
IzuharaJapan 3,4652,153
IrbidJordan 6,9114,295
IfraneMorocco 10,6236,601
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4895,896
IlorinNigeria 10,5606,562
InchonNorth Korea 3,4792,162
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,3445,185
IslamabadPakistan 3,5742,221
IquitosPeru 18,67311,603
IloiloPhilippines 2,2671,409
IasiRomania 7,6254,738
IcaRussia 6,3893,970
IlirnejRussia 7,4494,629
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1493,200
IrkutskRussia 4,1522,580
Ivdel’Russia 6,0763,775
IbizaSpain 9,8656,130
IspartaTurkey 7,3854,589
IstanbulTurkey 7,5064,665
IzmirTurkey 7,6794,772
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8644,887
IzmailUkraine 7,5274,677
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3158,274
Independence, KsUsa 13,9348,659
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,4468,356
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8718,620
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5758,436
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,7877,946
Inverness, FlUsa 15,1069,387
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4338,347
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1608,178
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,6308,470
IsokaZambia 8,1435,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -