Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9682,466
FarahAfghanistan 4,4662,775
FormosaArgentina 17,62110,950
ForrestAustralia 5,8043,606
FrancistownBotswana 9,0755,639
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8859,250
FloraniaBrazil 15,4249,585
FlorestaBrazil 15,6809,744
FlorianoBrazil 16,10210,006
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,67910,364
FormosaBrazil 16,73710,400
FortalezaBrazil 15,5359,654
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,31910,762
FrancaBrazil 16,73310,398
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,9387,418
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2797,009
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4747,130
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8676,753
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9727,439
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6786,635
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1366,920
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1546,932
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1506,929
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,1488,170
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,1548,174
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2256,975
FayaChad 8,7705,450
FamagustaCyprus 7,0864,403
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8715,513
FarafraEgypt 7,7074,790
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8956,149
FichtelbergGermany 8,6705,388
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9775,578
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1515,065
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1046,900
FaranahGuinea 12,1117,526
FalconaraItaly 8,7665,447
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9325,550
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6295,362
FonniItaly 9,1785,703
FrontoneItaly 8,8185,479
FrosinoneItaly 8,8105,474
FukauraJapan 4,6332,879
FukueJapan 3,3432,077
FukuiJapan 4,1162,558
FukuokaJapan 3,5162,185
FukushimaJapan 4,5382,820
FukuyamaJapan 3,7952,358
FushikiJapan 4,2192,622
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0622,524
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2364,496
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4484,628
FunchalMadeira 11,6507,240
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,24010,092
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,5886,580
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7685,448
FaroPortugal 10,7036,651
FerganaRussia 4,0742,531
FreetownSierra Leone 12,4177,716
FalunSweden 8,3695,201
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4195,853
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0144,359
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4155,851
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5728,434
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6258,467
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2588,239
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8828,005
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2998,264
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1758,187
Farmington, MoUsa 13,9928,695
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0088,083
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4118,334
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1018,762
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4588,984
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9969,319
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,9269,275
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0338,099
Findlay, OhUsa 13,7598,550
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4008,327
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5468,417
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3968,324
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,2318,222
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3648,304
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,3188,276
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,3629,546
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8618,614
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1598,799
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7478,542
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3188,897
Framingham, MaUsa 13,6138,459
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0798,749
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7929,192
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7888,568
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1258,777
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7857,945
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9428,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -