Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2322,630
ChlefAlgeria 9,9626,190
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5065,907
CeresArgentina 17,68810,991
ChamicalArgentina 17,93111,143
ChepesArgentina 17,86211,100
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,45310,224
ConcordiaArgentina 17,29710,749
CórdobaArgentina 17,72511,015
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,71611,009
CorrientesArgentina 17,59910,936
CairnsAustralia 5,9573,702
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,4744,645
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6062,862
CedunaAustralia 6,2263,869
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6304,120
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,7713,586
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9604,325
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5493,448
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4274,615
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9083,671
ChittagongBangladesh 1,356842
CharnocksBarbados 16,29610,126
CotonouBenin 10,8596,748
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0749,989
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,14910,035
CabroboBrazil 15,7609,793
CaceresBrazil 17,84511,089
CaetiteBrazil 16,21810,078
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3569,543
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,47610,860
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,15910,663
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,51310,261
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8309,837
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8429,844
CaparaoBrazil 16,15610,039
CapinopolisBrazil 16,97310,547
CaratingaBrazil 16,18910,060
CaravelasBrazil 15,8859,871
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,35910,166
CarolinaBrazil 16,59110,310
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,90710,506
CataguasesBrazil 16,23510,089
CatalaoBrazil 16,80510,443
CatanduvaBrazil 16,88410,492
CaxiasBrazil 16,0739,988
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,85410,473
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2619,483
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,29010,123
ChapecoBrazil 17,07110,608
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,68110,987
CipoBrazil 15,7319,775
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,81210,447
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,32710,146
CordeiroBrazil 16,19510,063
CorrentinaBrazil 16,44210,217
CorumbaBrazil 17,79911,060
CoximBrazil 17,52110,888
CrateusBrazil 15,8029,819
CuiabaBrazil 17,67710,985
CuritibaBrazil 16,81710,450
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8757,379
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4226,477
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4437,111
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8386,735
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6946,646
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5267,162
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8896,145
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1247,534
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8747,379
Chapais, QcCanada 12,8097,960
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9228,030
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0508,109
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0448,106
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0138,087
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2396,984
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3647,683
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,2837,633
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6897,264
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0396,238
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4856,516
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7157,280
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,9438,043
Comox, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6676,629
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2006,960
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8917,389
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9327,414
ChicoChile 16,45310,224
ChillanChile 17,54210,901
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,54310,901
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,42411,449
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,58010,303
Curico-General FreireChile 17,69310,995
ChangchunChina 3,8942,420
ChangduChina 1,8681,161
ChangshaChina 1,8461,147
ChengduChina 1,7601,094
ChongqingChina 1,6791,044
Camilo DazaColombia 17,40010,813
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6325,364
CamagueyCuba 15,9719,925
CasablancaCuba 15,7479,786
ChebCzech Republic 8,7165,416
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6105,351
CabreraDominican Republic 16,0699,985
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,16710,046
CotuiDominican Republic 16,13210,024
CanarEcuador 18,63011,577
CairoEgypt 7,3434,563
CaenFrance 9,6365,988
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5645,943
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,44110,217
CocobeachGabon 10,2466,367
CologneGermany 9,0725,637
ChiosGreece 7,7684,827
CorfuGreece 8,2925,153
ConakryGuinea 12,4247,720
CatacamasHonduras 16,57910,302
CholutecaHonduras 16,71010,384
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3721,474
CherrapunjiIndia 1,572977
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,572977
ChahbaharIran 4,4602,771
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9916,208
ClonesIreland 9,8626,128
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9376,175
CorkIreland 10,0476,243
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0496,245
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2165,727
CameriItaly 9,0875,647
CampobassoItaly 8,7005,406
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1445,682
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1825,706
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2535,750
Cape MeleItaly 9,1665,696
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6775,392
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7455,434
CerviaItaly 8,8375,492
CiampinoItaly 8,8655,509
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9635,569
Cisa PassItaly 9,0165,603
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9215,543
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8025,470
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7545,440
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5435,309
ChibaJapan 4,4172,745
ChichibuJapan 4,3472,701
ChichijimaJapan 4,3542,705
ChoshiJapan 4,4862,787
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8924,283
ChilekaMalawi 8,1215,046
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1875,088
ChitipaMalawi 8,0635,010
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2998,886
ComitanMexico 16,21010,073
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4803,405
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8562,396
ChoirMongolia 3,5472,204
CasablancaMorocco 10,8336,732
ChindeMozambique 8,0955,030
Coco IslandMyanmar 943586
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2505,748
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6085,970
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6556,000
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6535,998
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5475,933
CondegaNicaragua 16,72910,396
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,197744
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2081,994
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,5852,228
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4902,169
ChhorPakistan 3,5572,210
ChitralPakistan 3,7962,359
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,32010,763
ConcepcionParaguay 17,66910,980
CajamarcaPeru 19,14211,895
ChachapoyasPeru 19,04011,832
ChiclayoPeru 19,08211,858
ChimbotePeru 19,36312,032
CuzcoPeru 19,35112,025
CzestochowaPoland 8,2355,117
CoimbraPortugal 10,5926,582
CalafatRomania 7,9984,970
CeahlauRomania 7,7514,817
ClujRomania 7,9334,929
ConstantaRomania 7,5424,686
CraiovaRomania 7,9224,923
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9784,336
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2863,906
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9784,336
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9894,964
Cape UelenRussia 8,4025,221
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,9453,073
CaraRussia 4,8593,019
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2313,872
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3704,580
ChitaRussia 4,2392,634
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2492,640
CokurdahRussia 6,9114,294
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0363,130
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3486,430
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8152,370
CaceresSpain 10,4646,502
CadizSpain 10,5896,580
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2916,395
CordobaSpain 10,4146,471
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5841,606
ChaiyaphumThailand 9458
ChanthaburiThailand 262163
Chiang MaiThailand 537334
Chiang RaiThailand 602374
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 215134
ChumphonThailand 588365
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7364,807
CorumTurkey 7,0114,357
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6062,862
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3412,698
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7476,057
CernovcyUkraine 7,7554,819
ChernigovUkraine 7,3894,591
CarrascoUruguay 16,90610,506
ColoniaUruguay 17,05510,598
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,10810,010
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1178,773
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0118,707
Camden, ScUsa 14,5609,048
Canton, NyUsa 13,3408,290
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2818,253
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4248,963
Caribou, MeUsa 13,0688,121
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8568,610
Casper, WyUsa 12,9508,047
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7917,327
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9108,644
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3478,915
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3888,319
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6949,131
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6889,127
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0728,745
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4268,964
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1118,769
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1848,192
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,4028,950
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3298,282
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4368,349
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4899,003
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5138,397
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1888,195
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6248,466
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6008,451
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3927,700
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7788,562
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0998,140
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9688,680
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9588,674
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9258,653
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5478,419
Clark, SdUsa 13,0458,106
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,3978,946
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,1598,798
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7148,522
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7328,533
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5608,427
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9705,574
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6398,475
College Park, MdUsa 14,0158,709
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4178,337
Columbia, MoUsa 13,8528,608
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,5659,051
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9288,655
Columbus, InUsa 13,9568,672
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9668,678
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8818,626
Conception, MoUsa 13,6528,484
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,6178,462
Conway, ArUsa 14,2638,863
Conway, ScUsa 14,5699,053
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,5638,428
Corning, ArUsa 14,1838,813
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,4398,351
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8149,206
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4218,961
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6128,459
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9657,435
Covington, LaUsa 14,7439,161
Covington, TnUsa 14,2078,828
Crete, NeUsa 13,4888,382
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6537,863
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0763,154
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0763,154
CaracasVenezuela 16,93310,523
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,99610,562
CoroVenezuela 16,94410,529
ChipataZambia 8,2775,143
ChomaZambia 8,9575,566
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5375,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -