Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0692,528
BustAfghanistan 4,2422,636
BatnaAlgeria 9,5485,933
BecharAlgeria 10,4486,492
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6265,982
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4936,520
BiskraAlgeria 9,6275,983
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7426,054
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5399,035
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3928,943
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3918,942
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2738,869
ByrdAntarctica 12,4897,761
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,95610,537
BarilocheArgentina 17,03210,584
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,09310,622
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8644,265
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2434,501
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2752,656
BrestBelarus 7,9114,916
BrusselsBelgium 9,2545,751
Belize CityBelize 16,22610,083
BeninBenin 10,8596,748
BohiconBenin 10,8676,753
BermudaBermuda 14,5679,052
BageBrazil 16,98810,557
BambuiBrazil 16,58810,308
BarbacenaBrazil 16,34710,158
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7249,771
BarcelosBrazil 17,75011,030
BarraBrazil 16,23010,085
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,29710,127
BarreirasBrazil 16,44710,220
BelémBrazil 16,45110,223
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,37510,175
BelterraBrazil 17,14810,656
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,28610,120
Bom JesusBrazil 16,80710,444
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,29410,125
BrasiliaBrazil 16,80210,441
BrevesBrazil 16,66210,354
BurgasBulgaria 7,6374,746
BurundiBurundi 8,2615,133
BatouriCameroon 9,6355,987
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9438,043
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6817,259
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0666,877
Banff, AbCanada 11,8037,335
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1568,175
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2387,605
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9967,454
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4757,752
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2518,234
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9056,777
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4857,758
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3617,682
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7696,692
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2558,237
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0716,880
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3836,452
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1925,712
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5785,330
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,52510,269
BeijingChina 3,1001,926
BarranquillaColombia 17,12010,639
Benito SalasColombia 18,00011,186
BogotáColombia 17,78911,054
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4245,234
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4455,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0735,638
BaniDominican Republic 16,22710,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,25210,099
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,15810,041
BahariyaEgypt 7,6034,724
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3824,587
BiarritzFrance 9,9276,169
BordeauxFrance 9,8136,098
BrestFrance 9,9366,174
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1577,555
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1577,555
BitamGabon 10,0126,222
BanjulGambia 12,5657,808
BerlinGermany 8,6125,352
BrockenGermany 8,8055,471
BokeGuinea 12,4927,763
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,5327,787
BudapestHungary 8,2725,141
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2595,132
BangaloreIndia 2,6521,648
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9441,830
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8191,130
BikanerIndia 3,3002,051
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4321,511
BabolsarIran 5,4323,376
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9053,048
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7273,559
Bandar LengehIran 5,0513,139
BirjandIran 4,7502,952
BushehrIran 5,4673,397
BaghdadIraq 6,1323,810
BasraIraq 5,7743,588
BelmulletIreland 10,0266,230
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9546,186
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5345,303
BergamoItaly 9,0055,596
BolognaItaly 8,9095,536
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8655,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6345,365
BrindisiItaly 8,4425,246
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3517,054
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6017,209
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3452,700
BeirutLebanon 6,9454,315
BenghaziLibya 8,3745,203
BirzaiLithuania 7,8474,876
BitolaMacedonia 8,1525,066
BlantyreMalawi 8,1215,046
BvumbweMalawi 8,1215,046
BintuluMalaysia 1,7751,103
BamakoMali 11,7337,291
Bko-SMali 11,7307,289
BougounMali 11,7257,286
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5597,183
BaitagMongolia 3,6022,239
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9192,435
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7922,357
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6772,285
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5542,208
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4682,155
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7642,339
BulganMongolia 3,7642,339
BhamawMyanmar 1,153717
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5865,957
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7106,034
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,94810,532
BilmaNiger 9,3955,838
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3276,417
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1955,092
BergenNorway 8,9305,549
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9305,549
BjornoyaNorway 8,2005,095
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3785,206
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4915,277
BadinPakistan 3,6242,252
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3842,103
BalakotPakistan 3,5952,234
BarkhanPakistan 3,6992,298
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,34810,780
BascoPhilippines 2,1901,361
BialystokPoland 7,9454,937
BejaPortugal 10,6506,618
BragancaPortugal 10,3916,457
BistritaRomania 7,8604,884
BucharestRomania 7,7464,813
BajkitRussia 5,2133,239
BarabinskRussia 4,9323,065
BarnaulRussia 4,5752,843
BerezovoRussia 6,1373,813
BiserRussia 6,0043,731
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5432,823
BogdarinRussia 4,5012,797
BogucanyRussia 4,8433,009
BomnakRussia 4,9873,099
BorRussia 5,2713,276
BorzjaRussia 4,1492,578
BratskRussia 4,5942,855
BelgradeSerbia 8,1875,087
BoSierra Leone 12,2947,639
BontheSierra Leone 12,3857,696
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4035,222
BerberaSomalia 6,1943,849
BusanSouth Korea 3,4972,173
BadajozSpain 10,5286,542
BarcelonaSpain 9,7266,044
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1306,295
BabanusaSudan 8,0164,981
BaselSwitzerland 9,1175,665
BernSwitzerland 9,1395,679
BangkokThailand 215133
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 198123
Bhumibol DamThailand 415258
BizerteTunisia 9,2055,720
BalikesirTurkey 7,6094,728
BursaTurkey 7,5094,666
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6552,893
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8126,097
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7846,080
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7846,080
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5955,962
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6696,008
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5555,937
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9328,036
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3158,895
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9928,695
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8235,483
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8235,483
Batesville, MsUsa 14,4228,962
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,7709,178
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4828,378
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1408,787
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6418,477
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7429,161
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5188,400
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5457,796
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8835,520
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4318,346
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1735,700
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5475,933
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4468,356
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5917,824
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6538,484
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,5389,034
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8227,968
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7807,942
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2058,827
Blackville, ScUsa 14,6309,091
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6487,238
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8489,227
Block Island, RiUsa 13,7958,572
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5609,048
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4317,725
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3838,938
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7928,571
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6018,452
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2548,236
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,1758,808
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8628,614
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6209,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7548,547
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2978,884
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2778,872
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5468,417
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5058,392
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3898,320
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6369,095
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0039,323
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,8138,583
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5098,395
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0108,706
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7918,570
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5758,436
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6869,126
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2288,841
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6688,493
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3898,320
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2797,630
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2822,661
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,86810,482
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,07510,610
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9205,543
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9255,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -