Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korat/ Nakhon Ratcha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3946,459
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7866,081
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7826,078
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3875,833
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,09010,620
AzulArgentina 17,00410,566
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7524,196
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8033,606
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5243,433
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4233,370
AmberleyAustralia 7,2244,489
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0113,735
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7973,603
AimoresBrazil 16,0779,990
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7569,791
AltamiraBrazil 16,90910,507
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,63410,958
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,38010,179
ApodiBrazil 15,5149,641
AracajuBrazil 15,5709,675
AracuaiBrazil 16,18110,055
AragarcasBrazil 17,26210,727
AraxaBrazil 16,69110,372
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5179,642
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6657,249
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7206,040
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7757,939
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1475,684
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,6797,879
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8007,954
AbecheChad 8,6945,402
AntofagastaChile 18,78911,676
AricaChile 19,12511,884
AltaiChina 3,8652,402
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,26011,347
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,19211,305
AraucaColombia 17,44010,838
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,0869,996
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,10510,008
AzuaDominican Republic 16,21310,075
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4744,645
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2434,501
AswanEgypt 7,2644,514
AsyutEgypt 7,4104,605
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,58110,304
AsmaraEritrea 6,7554,197
AssabEritrea 6,3893,971
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8954,285
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1695,698
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3718,309
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,4013,978
AccraGhana 11,1536,931
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7734,830
AthensGreece 7,9844,962
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9844,961
AasiaatGreenland 10,4996,524
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4486,493
AputiteqGreenland 10,1126,284
AkureyriIceland 9,7826,078
AgraIndia 2,8321,760
AhmedabadIndia 3,2181,999
AkolaIndia 2,7241,693
AllahabadIndia 2,4181,502
AmritsarIndia 3,3252,066
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5442,202
AbadanIran 5,7273,559
ArakIran 5,6323,500
AlbengaItaly 9,1675,696
AlgheroItaly 9,2445,744
AmendolaItaly 8,6145,353
AnconaItaly 8,7535,439
ArezzoItaly 8,8895,524
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5647,186
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4957,143
AbashiriJapan 5,1193,181
AburatsuJapan 3,5002,175
AikawaJapan 4,3732,717
AjiroJapan 4,3092,678
AkitaJapan 4,6002,858
AkuneJapan 3,4202,125
AomoriJapan 4,7052,924
AsahikawaJapan 4,9703,088
AsosanJapan 3,5362,197
AmmanJordan 6,8994,287
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9482,454
AinaziLatvia 7,8784,896
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8184,237
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5944,097
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0594,386
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5574,075
AtarMauritania 11,9097,400
AgalegaMauritius 5,7503,573
AcapulcoMexico 15,7519,788
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5632,214
AltaiMongolia 3,5372,198
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4812,163
AgadirMorocco 11,1406,923
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1615,693
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5055,906
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5885,958
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6515,997
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6375,989
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5275,920
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,94610,531
AgadezNiger 9,9496,182
AsuncionParaguay 17,61210,945
ArequipaPeru 19,31912,005
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1151,314
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4859,001
AradRomania 8,1095,039
AjanRussia 5,5263,434
AldanRussia 5,2213,244
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1733,836
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4203,368
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3593,330
AnadyrRussia 7,8194,859
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1684,455
ArmavirRussia 6,5674,081
AstrakhanRussia 6,0803,778
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9996,213
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4456,491
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1276,293
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0376,237
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2496,369
Abu HamedSudan 7,2744,520
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3124,544
AqiqSudan 6,7864,217
ArbaatSudan 6,8904,282
AromaSudan 7,0384,373
AtbaraSudan 7,2354,496
Abu KamalSyria 6,4474,006
AleppoSyria 6,7934,221
AranyaprathetThailand 14993
AtakpameTogo 10,9556,807
AdanaTurkey 6,9654,328
AfyonTurkey 7,3854,589
AnkaraTurkey 7,1844,464
AntalyaTurkey 7,3714,581
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0013,108
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4475,871
AberporthUk 9,7916,084
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7476,057
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1114,419
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1454,440
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0523,139
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0703,151
ArtigasUruguay 17,23810,712
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,4458,976
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9868,070
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7497,301
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2598,861
Ada, MnUsa 12,8667,995
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6508,482
Aiken, ScUsa 14,5539,043
Akron, OhUsa 13,7908,570
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4968,387
Albany, GaUsa 14,7529,167
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,5838,441
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3108,271
Albion, NeUsa 13,3548,298
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,6838,503
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6478,481
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1488,171
Algona, IaUsa 13,3648,304
Alice, TxUsa 14,7709,178
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8258,591
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1818,191
Alma, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,3158,274
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2688,866
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8958,635
Amherst, MaUsa 13,6618,489
Amite, LaUsa 14,7599,171
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4805,891
Anderson, InUsa 13,8468,604
Anderson, ScUsa 14,4338,969
Angelica, NyUsa 13,6818,501
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6508,482
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7506,680
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,9869,313
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,3289,525
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,3898,942
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0028,079
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8087,338
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6948,510
Athens, GaUsa 14,5469,039
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,5659,051
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9548,671
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4214,612
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6238,465
Augusta, GaUsa 14,6239,087
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3327,663
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5978,449
Austin, TxUsa 14,5549,044
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7582,956
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0572,521
AcariguaVenezuela 17,12610,642
AdenYemen 6,1483,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -